3609 Dix Ln Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Dix Ln, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $488,674, approximately $274 per square foot. 3609 Dix Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Feldhaus Ronald L and Feldhaus Kim E
Bought by
Feldhaus Ronald L and Feldhaus Kim E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,725
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Feldhaus Kim E
Bought by
Feldhausd Ronald and Feldhausd Kim E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Davis Michael E and Davis Sue
Bought by
Pierce Kim E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,308
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Davis Michael E and Davis Sue
Bought by
Davis Michael E and Davis Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Yohannan Albert
Bought by
Davis Mike and Davis Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1995
Sold by
Yohannan Albert Otto
Bought by
Yohannan Albert Otto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Henry Tim L and Henry Kelly L
Bought by
Yohannan Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldhaus Ronald L | -- | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Feldhausd Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce Kim E | $259,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Davis Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Davis Mike | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yohannan Albert Otto | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Yohannan Albert | $141,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yohannan Albert | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feldhaus Ronald L | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Pierce Kim E | $254,308 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Mike | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $317,487 | $98,062 | $219,425 |
| 2024 | $3,368 | $311,263 | $96,140 | $215,123 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $305,160 | $94,255 | $210,905 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $299,177 | $92,407 | $206,770 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $293,312 | $90,596 | $202,716 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $290,306 | $89,668 | $200,638 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $284,614 | $87,910 | $196,704 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $279,035 | $86,187 | $192,848 |
| 2017 | $2,875 | $273,565 | $84,498 | $189,067 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $268,202 | $82,842 | $185,360 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $264,174 | $81,598 | $182,576 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $214,366 | $50,146 | $164,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map