3609 E 7th St Panama City, FL 32401
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 E 7th St, Panama City, FL 32401 and is currently estimated at $186,000, approximately $322 per square foot. 3609 E 7th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Rutherford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $27,688 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $665 | $25,171 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $665 | $32,636 | $23,760 | $8,876 |
| 2022 | $585 | $28,701 | $20,520 | $8,181 |
| 2021 | $559 | $27,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $456 | $24,977 | $18,576 | $6,401 |
| 2019 | $448 | $24,437 | $18,036 | $6,401 |
| 2018 | $454 | $24,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $446 | $23,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $448 | $23,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $459 | $23,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $553 | $23,645 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map