3609 S Margo Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
West Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,291 - $421,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 S Margo Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $392,823, approximately $302 per square foot. 3609 S Margo Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Carminati Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $15,308 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $14,579 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $29,430 | $5,880 | $23,550 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $22,550 | $4,510 | $18,040 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $20,530 | $4,100 | $16,430 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $18,570 | $3,710 | $14,860 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $18,300 | $3,660 | $14,640 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $16,530 | $3,300 | $13,230 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $15,070 | $3,010 | $12,060 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $14,070 | $2,810 | $11,260 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $13,280 | $2,650 | $10,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map