3609 W Northside Dr Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $104,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 W Northside Dr, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $83,649, approximately $64 per square foot. 3609 W Northside Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Provine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Bought by
Thomason Tom D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Hoppy Inc
Bought by
Summers Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomason Tom D | -- | -- | |
| Summers Nathan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Summers Nathan | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $7,817 | $1,500 | $6,317 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $7,580 | $1,500 | $6,080 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $7,580 | $1,500 | $6,080 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $7,580 | $1,500 | $6,080 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $7,580 | $1,500 | $6,080 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $7,485 | $1,500 | $5,985 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $7,485 | $1,500 | $5,985 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $7,485 | $1,500 | $5,985 |
| 2017 | $716 | $7,485 | $1,500 | $5,985 |
| 2016 | $716 | $4,990 | $1,000 | $3,990 |
| 2015 | $682 | $4,915 | $1,000 | $3,915 |
| 2014 | $681 | $4,915 | $1,000 | $3,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map