36092 Richland Rd Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36092 Richland Rd, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $268,701, approximately $266 per square foot. 36092 Richland Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Jones Richard E
Bought by
Jones Richard E and Jones Judy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,745
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Amount Keyed Is An Aggregate Amount
Estimated Equity
$172,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Founds Vanessa C
Bought by
Jones Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,910
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Founds Vanessa C
Bought by
Jones Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,910
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Founds Vanessa C
Bought by
Founds Vanessa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Founds Vanessa C
Bought by
Founds Vanessa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Horne John L
Bought by
Founds Vanessa C and Founds Andrew C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
P C Mill Inc
Bought by
Horne John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Richard E | -- | Mid Atlantic Title & Escrow | |
| Jones Richard E | $200,000 | -- | |
| Jones Richard E | $200,000 | -- | |
| Founds Vanessa C | -- | -- | |
| Founds Vanessa C | -- | -- | |
| Founds Vanessa C | $129,900 | -- | |
| Horne John L | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Richard E | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Richard E | $196,910 | |
| Closed | Jones Richard E | $196,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Founds Vanessa C | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Founds Vanessa C | $112,500 | |
| Closed | Horne John L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $171,700 | $27,800 | $143,900 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $142,300 | $27,800 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $135,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $128,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $121,700 | $27,800 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $121,700 | $27,800 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map