361 Acacia St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $845,083
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Acacia St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $601,028, approximately $601 per square foot. 361 Acacia St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1998
Sold by
Peace Thelma L and The Peace Family Trust
Bought by
Peace Thelma L and The Peace Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1997
Sold by
Peace Rubin and Peace Thelma L
Bought by
Peace Rubin and Peace Thelma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peace Thelma L | -- | -- | |
| Peace Rubin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $11,992 | $11,992 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $51,579 | $18,087 | $33,492 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $50,569 | $17,733 | $32,836 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $49,579 | $17,386 | $32,193 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $48,608 | $17,046 | $31,562 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $47,169 | $16,542 | $30,627 |
| 2018 | $974 | $46,245 | $16,218 | $30,027 |
| 2016 | $932 | $44,451 | $15,589 | $28,862 |
| 2015 | $922 | $43,784 | $15,355 | $28,429 |
| 2014 | $921 | $42,928 | $15,055 | $27,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map