361 E Double St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $886,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 E Double St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $843,223, approximately $472 per square foot. 361 E Double St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Maala Arnel
Bought by
Maala Arnel M and Maala Rowena E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Bautista Benjamin S
Bought by
Maala Arnel and Maala Rowena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Bautista Benjamin S
Bought by
Bautista Benjamin S and Bautista Arlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Bautista Benjamin S
Bought by
Bautista Benjamin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Bautista Arlene
Bought by
Bautista Benjamin S and Barlet Ma Rebecca B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,900
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Sold by
Dutcher Azuma
Bought by
Bautista Benjamin S and Bautista Arlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,123
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Dutcher Azuma
Bought by
Dutcher Azuma and Takeshita Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,123
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maala Arnel M | -- | None Available | |
| Maala Arnel | $330,000 | New Century Title | |
| Bautista Benjamin S | -- | -- | |
| Bautista Benjamin S | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Bautista Benjamin S | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Bautista Benjamin S | -- | American Title | |
| Bautista Benjamin S | $177,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Dutcher Azuma | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Dutcher Azuma | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maala Arnel | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Benjamin S | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Benjamin S | $36,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Benjamin S | $159,123 | |
| Closed | Maala Arnel | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,579 | $477,931 | $294,438 | $183,493 |
| 2024 | $6,579 | $468,561 | $288,665 | $179,896 |
| 2023 | $6,452 | $459,374 | $283,005 | $176,369 |
| 2022 | $6,139 | $450,367 | $277,456 | $172,911 |
| 2021 | $6,063 | $441,537 | $272,016 | $169,521 |
| 2019 | $5,848 | $428,443 | $263,949 | $164,494 |
| 2018 | $5,701 | $420,043 | $258,774 | $161,269 |
| 2016 | $5,458 | $403,733 | $248,726 | $155,007 |
| 2015 | $5,353 | $397,669 | $244,990 | $152,679 |
| 2014 | $5,345 | $389,880 | $240,191 | $149,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map