361 E Webster St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 E Webster St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $225,315, approximately $241 per square foot. 361 E Webster St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Driggs Richard and Noel Driggs Deborah
Bought by
Graziano Stephan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2010
Sold by
Rightler Clyde Gordon and Driggs Thelma R
Bought by
Driggs Richard and Noel Driggs Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graziano Stephan | $28,000 | Embassy Title Agency Inc | |
| Driggs Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $93,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $87,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |