361 Morongo Dr Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Morongo Dr, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $330,752, approximately $291 per square foot. 361 Morongo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial Avenue Holbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Imperial Valley Properties Llc
Bought by
Imperial Valley Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Brown Mark B and Brown Kiva L
Bought by
Imperial Valley Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2005
Sold by
Pcc Springfield Lp
Bought by
Brown Mark B and Brown Kiva L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,890
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imperial Valley Property Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Imperial Valley Property Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Imperial Valley Properties Llc | $130,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Brown Mark B | $216,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Mark B | $159,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $315,000 | $70,000 | $245,000 |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $167,324 | $33,464 | $133,860 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $164,044 | $32,808 | $131,236 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $160,828 | $32,165 | $128,663 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $159,180 | $31,836 | $127,344 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $156,060 | $31,212 | $124,848 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $153,000 | $30,600 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $140,000 | $28,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,000 | $36,000 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map