361 Pine Ridge Rd Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,056
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Pine Ridge Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $103,753, approximately $50 per square foot. 361 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Renfroe James Eldred and Renfroe And Perilloux Pllc
Bought by
Trustmark National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustmark National Bank | $94,875 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trustmark National Bank | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $7,547 | $2,500 | $5,047 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $7,485 | $2,500 | $4,985 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $7,485 | $2,500 | $4,985 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $7,485 | $2,500 | $4,985 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $7,485 | $2,500 | $4,985 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $7,440 | $2,500 | $4,940 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $7,440 | $2,500 | $4,940 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $11,160 | $3,750 | $7,410 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $11,160 | $3,750 | $7,410 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $11,160 | $3,750 | $7,410 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $11,105 | $3,750 | $7,355 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $11,105 | $3,750 | $7,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map