361 Stampmill Ln Townsend, MT 59644
Estimated Value: $476,611 - $860,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Stampmill Ln, Townsend, MT 59644 and is currently estimated at $594,653, approximately $402 per square foot. 361 Stampmill Ln is a home located in Broadwater County with nearby schools including Cecelia Hazelton School, Townsend Junior High School, and Broadwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Bought by
Johnson Richard L and Johnson Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $481,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $395,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $395,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $923 | $251,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $691 | $251,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $846 | $244,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $765 | $244,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $703 | $238,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $710 | $238,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $480 | $208,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $337 | $208,800 | $0 | $0 |