$510,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,056 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$248 Per Sq Ft

7% Above List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Community Lake
  • Property is near park
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bartlett High School Rated A-
  • Recreation Room
  • 5-minute walk to Tallgrass Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

WITH 3 SECOND FLOOR BEDROOMS, 1 FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM/OFFICE, 2.1 BATHS, FULL FINISHED BASEMENT, SUPER ADORABLE SUNROOM, ATTACHED 2 CAR GARAGE, AND MORE THAN 3,200 SQUARE FEET OF FINISHED LIVING SPACE, 361 SUNDANCE DRIVE IS THE PERFECT PLACE TO CALL HOME! ~ Dramatic 2 story entrance ~ Light, bright living room and dining room with vaulted ceiling, large newer windows, and neutral paint ~ Inviting kitchen has gleaming stainless steel appliances new in 2021, wood laminate flooring, pantry closet, and generous table space ~ Family room features gas fireplace and open access to kitchen ~ Large second floor vaulted primary suite has 2 closets (including one walk-in) and private bath ~ Full finished basement offers tons of possibilities for recreation room(s), craft/hobby room, additional office space, home gym, workshop, playroom, and/or storage ~ Main floor laundry with washer and dryer ~ Concrete patio ~ New furnace motor 2025 ~ New sump pump and battery backup 2024 ~ New air conditioner 2023 ~ New disposal 2018 ~ New driveway 2016 ~ Steps from scenic pond ~ 1 mile to top notch Centennial Elementary School ~ 2 miles to Metra, restaurants, shopping, iconic gazebo park, and all downtown Bartlett has to offer ~ Easy access to community center, park district, pool, public library, and I-390 ~ Tons of playgrounds, parks, forest preserves, and nature nearby ~ GREAT LOCATION IN SOUGHT-AFTER TALLGRASS NEIGHBORHOOOD RIGHT IN THE HEART OF BARTLETT! ~ OPPORTUNITY IS KNOCKING!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daria Smith

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate Brokerage Email: clientcare@starckre.com License #475131161 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Champagne

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475123087

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,536

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Manager Association, Phone Number (815) 526-4030
  • Tallgrass Subdivision, Sardinia Floorplan
  • Property managed by NW Property Management
  • Community Lake

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,536

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Tallgrass
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Train
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: clientcare@starckre.com
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Humidifier
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 2056
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
  • Room Type: Sun Room, Recreation Room, Bonus Room, Foyer, Utility Room-Lower Level
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 3264
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 3264
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 265
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Park, Lake, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: NW Property Management
  • Management Contact Name: Manager
  • Management Phone: 815-526-4030

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial School
  • High School: Bartlett High School
  • Middle/Junior School: East View Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.21
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10535.56
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Charaniya Karim and Charaniya Nadira
Bought by
Dufek Dale J and Trilling Beth M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,501
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$447,225

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $160,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $510,000 +7.4% $248 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $474,900 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,536 $138,305 $36,340 $101,965
2023 $9,682 $125,480 $32,970 $92,510
2022 $9,666 $116,620 $30,640 $85,980
2021 $9,392 $110,710 $29,090 $81,620
2020 $9,166 $107,390 $28,220 $79,170
2019 $9,043 $103,550 $27,210 $76,340
2018 $8,902 $99,090 $26,040 $73,050
2017 $8,648 $95,140 $25,000 $70,140
2016 $9,145 $97,510 $23,880 $73,630
2015 $9,129 $92,300 $22,600 $69,700
2014 $8,493 $89,960 $22,030 $67,930
2013 $10,191 $92,120 $22,560 $69,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12580268

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 01-02-412-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.