835 Tallgrass Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Tallgrass Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $453,919, approximately $260 per square foot. 835 Tallgrass Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,282 | $122,797 | $36,340 | $86,457 |
| 2023 | $8,522 | $111,410 | $32,970 | $78,440 |
| 2022 | $8,523 | $103,540 | $30,640 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $8,278 | $98,290 | $29,090 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $8,078 | $95,350 | $28,220 | $67,130 |
| 2019 | $7,967 | $91,940 | $27,210 | $64,730 |
| 2018 | $7,762 | $87,170 | $26,040 | $61,130 |
| 2017 | $7,538 | $83,690 | $25,000 | $58,690 |
| 2016 | $7,943 | $85,480 | $23,880 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | $7,925 | $80,910 | $22,600 | $58,310 |
| 2014 | $7,370 | $78,860 | $22,030 | $56,830 |
| 2013 | $8,846 | $80,750 | $22,560 | $58,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map