371 Millwood Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,653 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Millwood Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $478,913, approximately $238 per square foot. 371 Millwood Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Sangern Sompong and Sangern Rattapong
Bought by
Sangern Rattapong and Sangern Supattra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,778
Outstanding Balance
$191,473
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Kaufmann Richard A and Kaufmann Barbara B
Bought by
Sangern Sompong and Sangern Rattapong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Kaufmann Richard A and Beck Barbara J
Bought by
Kaufmann Richard A and Kaufmann Barbara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sangern Rattapong | -- | Midwest Title Services Llc | |
| Sangern Sompong | $265,000 | -- | |
| Kaufmann Richard A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sangern Rattapong | $297,778 | |
| Previous Owner | Sangern Sompong | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaufmann Richard A | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,126 | $133,234 | $36,340 | $96,894 |
| 2023 | $9,303 | $120,880 | $32,970 | $87,910 |
| 2022 | $9,292 | $112,340 | $30,640 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $8,692 | $106,650 | $29,090 | $77,560 |
| 2020 | $8,810 | $103,450 | $28,220 | $75,230 |
| 2019 | $8,692 | $99,760 | $27,210 | $72,550 |
| 2018 | $8,555 | $95,470 | $26,040 | $69,430 |
| 2017 | $8,311 | $91,660 | $25,000 | $66,660 |
| 2016 | $8,779 | $93,850 | $23,880 | $69,970 |
| 2015 | $8,762 | $88,830 | $22,600 | $66,230 |
| 2014 | $8,151 | $86,580 | $22,030 | $64,550 |
| 2013 | $9,782 | $88,660 | $22,560 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map