NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $429,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,648 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Price Improvement! The Seller is offering up to $4,500 toward Buyer closing costs as well. This carefully maintained Heights home has everything you're looking for! In this 4 bedroom home built in 1992, you will find features such as a 2 car garage, a fenced yard, quality finishes, a basement kitchenette, gas fireplace, and sensible layout with plenty of storage. The primary suite bedroom has access to the back deck, where you'll find a well-functioning hot tub which is included with the sale of the property. Being that the furnace is new as of 2024, and the AC Unit in 2020, you can rest assured that your mechanical systems are reliable and ready to keep you and your loved ones prepared for a Montana winter.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Michael Newton
Bought by
Snell Gustav
Current Estimated Value
$417,881

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$7,119

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Dubell Charles T and Dubell Lauren M
Bought by
Newton Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,533
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Dubell Charles T and Dubell Lauren M
Bought by
Newton Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,533
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Kennedy Cameron J
Bought by
Dubel Charlest and Dubell Lauren M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Siebenaller Jerry J and Siebenaller Darcy A
Bought by
Kennedy Cameron J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,720
Interest Rate
4.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Snell Gustav -- First Montana Title Company
Newton Michael -- First Montana Title Co
Newton Michael -- None Listed On Document
Dubel Charlest -- Stewart Title
Kennedy Cameron J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Snell Gustav $425,000
Previous Owner Newton Michael $350,533
Previous Owner Newton Michael $350,533
Previous Owner Dubel Charlest $212,000
Previous Owner Kennedy Cameron J $188,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Price Changed $419,900 -5.5% $159 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 For Sale $444,500 -- $168 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,899 $437,500 $64,484 $373,016
2024 $3,899 $390,900 $65,161 $325,739
2023 $3,900 $390,900 $65,161 $325,739
2022 $3,297 $287,500 $0 $0
2021 $3,065 $280,400 $0 $0
2020 $2,934 $255,000 $0 $0
2019 $2,816 $255,900 $0 $0
2018 $2,778 $248,000 $0 $0
2017 $2,702 $248,000 $0 $0
2016 $2,530 $233,900 $0 $0
2015 $2,477 $233,900 $0 $0
2014 $2,309 $115,381 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.