361 Vine St Glendale, CA 91204
Pacific-Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,210,000 - $1,568,892
1
Bed
3
Baths
600
Sq Ft
$2,320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Vine St, Glendale, CA 91204 and is currently estimated at $1,391,973, approximately $2,319 per square foot. 361 Vine St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cerritos Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Chen Jenny and Lai Emme
Bought by
Chen Jenny and Lai Emme
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Redding Karon L and Karon L Redding 2013 Trust
Bought by
Chen Jenny and Lai Emme
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$727,500
Outstanding Balance
$626,402
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$765,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2017
Sold by
Redding Karon L
Bought by
Redding Karon L and Karon L Redding 2013 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Redding Karon L
Bought by
Redding Karon L and Karon L Redding 2013 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Redding Karon L and Wood Karon L
Bought by
Redding Karon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details