Seller's Agent in 2023
Shaianne Coleman
RETSY
(623) 201-9261
18 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,999,000 - $3,403,000
Finally!!! Back by popular demand... a brand new home in Arcadia Lite. This well-thought out floor plan is perfect for the modern family - with its grand openness, vaulted & beamed ceilings, split floor plan, & grand sliding doors. Perfect for entertaining with indoor/outdoor AZ living. There is a reason everyone wants to be in this neighborhood, enjoy all the wonderful activities & eateries nearby. Conveniently close to Fashion Square, Biltmore, Downtown & more! Amazing designs, materials, & finishes. This new home is to be built and estimated to be completed by 4th Quarter 2023.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karl And Kim Dorrell Family Trust | $3,002,732 | Arizona Premier Title | |
| Emery Lane Homes 301 Llc | $806,000 | Arizona Premier Title Llc | |
| Workman Jack W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Emery Lane Homes 301 Llc | $806,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | Sold | $3,002,732 | +0.3% | $749 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | For Sale | $2,995,000 | -- | $747 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,218 | $46,729 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,005 | $44,504 | $44,504 | -- |
| 2023 | $6,005 | $90,180 | $90,180 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $52,810 | $10,560 | $42,250 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $49,030 | $9,800 | $39,230 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $47,350 | $9,470 | $37,880 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $42,270 | $8,450 | $33,820 |
| 2018 | $4,216 | $40,010 | $8,000 | $32,010 |
| 2017 | $4,044 | $37,720 | $7,540 | $30,180 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $34,710 | $6,940 | $27,770 |
| 2015 | $3,615 | $31,710 | $6,340 | $25,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Shaianne Coleman
RETSY
(623) 201-9261
18 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Chad Klock
RETSY
(602) 388-2906
12 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Melinda Muller
Arizona Best Real Estate
(480) 980-5213
3 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6515901
APN: 170-18-046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.