3602 E Highland Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,209,000 - $3,239,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$1,340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 E Highland Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $2,621,405, approximately $1,339 per square foot. 3602 E Highland Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Longhorn Contracting Llc
Bought by
New House Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Crognale Benjamin
Bought by
Longhorn Contracting Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Kusse Charles Frederick
Bought by
Crognale Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Webber Michael R and Webber Valinda L
Bought by
Kusse Charles F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New House Llc | $2,288,500 | Premier Title Agency | |
| Longhorn Contracting Llc | $915 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crognale Benjamin | $772,000 | Premier Title Agency | |
| Kusse Charles F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crognale Benjamin | $1,800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,147 | $54,108 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,953 | $51,532 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,953 | $90,530 | $18,100 | $72,430 |
| 2022 | $6,080 | $68,000 | $13,600 | $54,400 |
| 2021 | $6,243 | $64,620 | $12,920 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $6,076 | $61,260 | $12,250 | $49,010 |
| 2019 | $6,029 | $55,400 | $11,080 | $44,320 |
| 2018 | $5,893 | $53,410 | $10,680 | $42,730 |
| 2017 | $5,642 | $50,630 | $10,120 | $40,510 |
| 2016 | $5,401 | $47,270 | $9,450 | $37,820 |
| 2015 | $4,982 | $43,680 | $8,730 | $34,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map