3610 Emanuel Dr Glendale, CA 91208
Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,551,512 - $1,676,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 Emanuel Dr, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,621,378, approximately $698 per square foot. 3610 Emanuel Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2000
Sold by
And Maria Pohtos Trust Pohtos Gregory And Mar
Bought by
Safarian Levik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,375
Outstanding Balance
$64,632
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,556,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Pothos Gregory and Pothos Maria
Bought by
Pothos Gregory
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safarian Levik | $410,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Pothos Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Safarian Levik | $179,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,035 | $630,139 | $417,588 | $212,551 |
| 2024 | $7,035 | $617,784 | $409,400 | $208,384 |
| 2023 | $6,879 | $605,672 | $401,373 | $204,299 |
| 2022 | $6,759 | $593,797 | $393,503 | $200,294 |
| 2021 | $6,637 | $582,155 | $385,788 | $196,367 |
| 2019 | $6,387 | $564,891 | $374,347 | $190,544 |
| 2018 | $6,229 | $553,815 | $367,007 | $186,808 |
| 2016 | $5,932 | $532,311 | $352,756 | $179,555 |
| 2015 | $5,812 | $524,316 | $347,458 | $176,858 |
| 2014 | $5,767 | $514,046 | $340,652 | $173,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map