3611 20th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $243,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3611 20th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $160,004, approximately $222 per square foot. 3611 20th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Becker Alvin R
Bought by
Zee S Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Manzari Vincenzo and Manzari Bridget
Bought by
Becker Alvin R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zee S Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Becker Alvin R | $63,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $90,127 | $28,050 | $62,077 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $90,408 | $28,050 | $62,358 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $76,850 | $27,500 | $49,350 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $63,058 | $22,000 | $41,058 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $57,273 | $22,000 | $35,273 |
| 2019 | $952 | $52,524 | $20,000 | $32,524 |
| 2018 | $944 | $52,583 | $20,000 | $32,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map