3611 Manhattan Ave Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $3,766,584 - $5,996,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$2,065/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3611 Manhattan Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $4,970,396, approximately $2,064 per square foot. 3611 Manhattan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grand View Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Galley Catherine Jane
Bought by
Galley Catherine J and The Catherine J Galley Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Kleidon Allan William
Bought by
Galley Catherine Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$779,195
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,191,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Special K Properties Llc
Bought by
Galley Catherine Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$779,195
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,191,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Kaminski Robert M and Kaminski Susan K
Bought by
Special K Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Bert Gardner Clendenon Trust
Bought by
Kaminski Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Clendenon Bert G
Bought by
Clendenon Bert Gardner and Bert Gardner Clendenon Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galley Catherine J | -- | None Available | |
| Galley Catherine Jane | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Galley Catherine Jane | $2,650,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Special K Properties Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kaminski Robert M | $1,200,000 | Multiple | |
| Clendenon Bert Gardner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galley Catherine Jane | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaminski Robert M | $840,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,467 | $3,420,672 | $2,129,855 | $1,290,817 |
| 2024 | $37,999 | $3,353,601 | $2,088,094 | $1,265,507 |
| 2023 | $37,365 | $3,287,845 | $2,047,151 | $1,240,694 |
| 2022 | $37,082 | $3,223,378 | $2,007,011 | $1,216,367 |
| 2021 | $36,472 | $3,160,175 | $1,967,658 | $1,192,517 |
| 2019 | $35,462 | $3,066,446 | $1,909,298 | $1,157,148 |
| 2018 | $34,829 | $3,006,320 | $1,871,861 | $1,134,459 |
| 2016 | $32,713 | $2,889,582 | $1,799,175 | $1,090,407 |
| 2015 | $28,870 | $2,555,000 | $1,590,900 | $964,100 |
| 2014 | $27,618 | $2,428,500 | $1,512,100 | $916,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map