3611 University Ave Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $115,146 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3611 University Ave, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $251,537. 3611 University Ave is a home with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Kim Belofi
Bought by
Przybycien Stanley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2012
Sold by
Przybycien Stanley and Przybycien Theresa
Bought by
Vanhoutan Raymond L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Przybycien Stanley
Bought by
Vanhoutan Raymond L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Przybycien Stanley | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Vanhoutan Raymond L | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Vanhoutan Raymond L | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanhoutan Raymond L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $33,980 | $15,880 | $18,100 |
| 2024 | $657 | $38,490 | $15,880 | $22,610 |
| 2023 | $592 | $35,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $594 | $34,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $690 | $40,855 | $15,880 | $24,975 |
| 2020 | $712 | $42,800 | $15,900 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $734 | $40,850 | $21,450 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $527 | $29,550 | $10,750 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $532 | $29,550 | $8,950 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $642 | $43,400 | $8,950 | $34,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map