410 36th St E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $651,613
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 410 36th St E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $566,903. 410 36th St E is a home with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Herring David C and Herring Judith A
Bought by
Duda Dwayne D and Duda Daniela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duda Dwayne D | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,057 | $324,935 | $30,355 | $294,580 |
| 2024 | $4,532 | $293,380 | $30,355 | $263,025 |
| 2023 | $4,502 | $271,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,377 | $257,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $247,085 | $30,355 | $216,730 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $245,550 | $30,350 | $215,200 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $154,250 | $65,600 | $88,650 |
| 2018 | $650 | $32,800 | $32,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $547 | $27,350 | $27,350 | $0 |
| 2016 | $449 | $27,300 | $27,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map