36110 Easterday Way Fremont, CA 94536
Niles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$1,091/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36110 Easterday Way, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,294,903, approximately $1,090 per square foot. 36110 Easterday Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Niles Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Delene K Dunham Separate Property Trust and Dunham Delene K
Bought by
Lori L Klein Trust and Klein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
The Thomas A Smyth & Donna L Smyth Famil
Bought by
Dunham Delene K and The Delene K Dunham Separate P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Smyth Thomas A and Smyth Donna L
Bought by
Smyth Thomas A and Smyth Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,100
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Smyth Donna L and Smyth Thomas A
Bought by
Smyth Thomas A and Smyth Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,140
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Smyth Thomas A and Smyth Donna L
Bought by
Smyth Thomas A and Smyth Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lori L Klein Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunham Delene K | $700,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smyth Thomas A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Smyth Thomas A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Smyth Thomas A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smyth Donna L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smyth Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Smyth Thomas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smyth Thomas A | $413,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Smyth Donna L | $415,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,164 | $834,267 | $252,380 | $588,887 |
| 2024 | $10,164 | $819,174 | $247,432 | $577,342 |
| 2023 | $9,892 | $808,608 | $242,582 | $566,026 |
| 2022 | $9,765 | $792,750 | $237,825 | $554,925 |
| 2021 | $9,527 | $777,210 | $233,163 | $544,047 |
| 2020 | $9,554 | $769,243 | $230,773 | $538,470 |
| 2019 | $9,446 | $754,165 | $226,249 | $527,916 |
| 2018 | $9,262 | $739,381 | $221,814 | $517,567 |
| 2017 | $9,032 | $724,884 | $217,465 | $507,419 |
| 2016 | $8,879 | $710,674 | $213,202 | $497,472 |
| 2015 | $8,762 | $700,000 | $210,000 | $490,000 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $199,434 | $70,816 | $128,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map