3612 Agate Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $471,131 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Agate Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $489,783, approximately $252 per square foot. 3612 Agate Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Agnes M. Baptist Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Angela
Bought by
Thomas Angela and Thomas Larry O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,944
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Larry O and Thomas Angela
Bought by
Thomas Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,089
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Larry O
Bought by
Thomas Larry O and Thomas Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Angela Denise
Bought by
Thomas Larry O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Baulier Brian G
Bought by
Thomas Larry O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,651
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Angela | -- | Servicelink | |
| Thomas Angela | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Larry O | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Thomas Larry O | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Thomas Larry O | $140,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Angela | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Thomas Angela | $198,089 | |
| Closed | Thomas Larry O | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Larry O | $138,651 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $223,530 | $55,879 | $167,651 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $219,148 | $54,784 | $164,364 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $214,852 | $53,710 | $161,142 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $210,640 | $52,657 | $157,983 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $206,511 | $51,625 | $154,886 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $204,394 | $51,096 | $153,298 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $200,388 | $50,095 | $150,293 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $196,460 | $49,113 | $147,347 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $192,608 | $48,150 | $144,458 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $188,832 | $47,206 | $141,626 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $185,996 | $46,497 | $139,499 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $182,354 | $45,587 | $136,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map