3612 Tenth St Retsof, NY 14539
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Tenth St, Retsof, NY 14539 and is currently estimated at $147,743, approximately $152 per square foot. 3612 Tenth St is a home with nearby schools including York Elementary School and York Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $102,200 | $9,400 | $92,800 |
| 2024 | $3,269 | $102,200 | $9,400 | $92,800 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $102,200 | $9,400 | $92,800 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $102,200 | $9,400 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $82,500 | $14,800 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $82,500 | $14,800 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $82,500 | $14,800 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $82,500 | $14,800 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $72,600 | $14,800 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $72,600 | $14,800 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,600 | $14,800 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,600 | $14,800 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map