3612 Valencia Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,000 - $901,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Valencia Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $856,877, approximately $530 per square foot. 3612 Valencia Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Condon Tara
Bought by
Condon Keith and Condon Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Condon Keith
Bought by
Condon Tara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Beck Stephan J
Bought by
Condon Tara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Bridges Kenneth A
Bought by
Beck Stephan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Bridges Kenneth A and Bridges Joan M
Bought by
Bridges Kenneth A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condon Keith | -- | -- | |
| Condon Tara L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Condon Tara L | $417,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Beck Stephan J | $403,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bridges Kenneth A | -- | -- | |
| Bridges Kenneth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Condon Tara L | $333,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Stephan J | $322,400 | |
| Closed | Condon Tara L | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,935 | $669,058 | $334,530 | $334,528 |
| 2024 | $7,935 | $655,940 | $327,971 | $327,969 |
| 2023 | $7,462 | $643,079 | $321,540 | $321,539 |
| 2022 | $7,447 | $630,470 | $315,235 | $315,235 |
| 2021 | $7,483 | $618,108 | $309,054 | $309,054 |
| 2020 | $7,338 | $611,772 | $305,886 | $305,886 |
| 2019 | $7,007 | $599,778 | $299,889 | $299,889 |
| 2018 | $6,959 | $588,018 | $294,009 | $294,009 |
| 2017 | $6,812 | $576,490 | $288,245 | $288,245 |
| 2016 | $6,511 | $565,188 | $282,594 | $282,594 |
| 2015 | $5,647 | $488,000 | $316,000 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $5,699 | $490,000 | $317,000 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map