36121 Dalewood Dr Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $1,420,829
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36121 Dalewood Dr, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,266,207, approximately $736 per square foot. 36121 Dalewood Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Delfino Kim and Sup Sean
Bought by
Kim Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$495,044
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$771,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Estanislao Virgilio C and Estanislao Marissa S
Bought by
Kim Jung Jin and Kim Yun Ok
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Sean | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Kim Jung Jin | $197,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Sean | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Jung Jin | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,182 | $390,090 | $94,362 | $302,728 |
| 2024 | $5,182 | $383,707 | $92,513 | $296,794 |
| 2023 | $5,095 | $381,674 | $90,699 | $290,975 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $374,191 | $88,921 | $285,270 |
| 2021 | $4,896 | $366,854 | $87,177 | $279,677 |
| 2020 | $4,791 | $363,094 | $86,284 | $276,810 |
| 2019 | $4,725 | $355,976 | $84,592 | $271,384 |
| 2018 | $4,653 | $348,998 | $82,934 | $266,064 |
| 2017 | $4,535 | $342,156 | $81,308 | $260,848 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $335,449 | $79,714 | $255,735 |
| 2015 | $4,465 | $330,411 | $78,517 | $251,894 |
| 2014 | $4,342 | $323,939 | $76,979 | $246,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map