3613 Swain Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3613 Swain Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $494,270, approximately $277 per square foot. 3613 Swain Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Burnett Roy V and Butnett Eloise J
Bought by
Burnett Roy V and Burnett Eloise J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Burnett Roy V and Burnett Eloise J
Bought by
Burnett Roy V and Burnett Eloise J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2015
Sold by
Burnett Roy V and Burnett Eloise J
Bought by
Burnett Roy V and Burnett Eloise J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Burnett Roy V and Burnett Eloise J
Bought by
Burnett Roy B and Burnett Eloise J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Roy V | -- | None Available | |
| Burnett Roy V | -- | None Available | |
| Burnett Roy V | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Burnett Roy B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burnett Roy V | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $96,096 | $28,815 | $67,281 |
| 2024 | $965 | $94,212 | $28,250 | $65,962 |
| 2023 | $945 | $92,366 | $27,697 | $64,669 |
| 2022 | $906 | $90,555 | $27,154 | $63,401 |
| 2021 | $888 | $88,780 | $26,622 | $62,158 |
| 2020 | $875 | $87,871 | $26,350 | $61,521 |
| 2019 | $857 | $86,149 | $25,834 | $60,315 |
| 2018 | $839 | $84,461 | $25,328 | $59,133 |
| 2017 | $817 | $82,806 | $24,832 | $57,974 |
| 2016 | $811 | $81,184 | $24,346 | $56,838 |
| 2015 | $798 | $79,966 | $23,981 | $55,985 |
| 2014 | $794 | $78,401 | $23,512 | $54,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map