3614 Shepperton Blvd Indianapolis, IN 46228
Snacks/Guion Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $373,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3614 Shepperton Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46228 and is currently estimated at $334,320, approximately $126 per square foot. 3614 Shepperton Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Pike High School, Indiana Math & Science Academy West, and St. Michael - St. Gabriel Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Pyatt Builders Llc
Bought by
Anderson Adrienne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,790
Outstanding Balance
$117,035
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Pyatt Builders Llc
Bought by
Anderson Adrienne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,790
Outstanding Balance
$117,035
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,285
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Adrienne | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Anderson Adrienne | $253,790 | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Adrienne | $128,790 | |
| Closed | Anderson Adrienne | $128,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $345,500 | $61,900 | $283,600 |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $322,600 | $61,900 | $260,700 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $320,100 | $61,900 | $258,200 |
| 2022 | -- | $274,000 | $61,900 | $212,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map