3614 Tibbett Ave Bronx, NY 10463
Kingsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,368,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,500
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3614 Tibbett Ave, Bronx, NY 10463 and is currently estimated at $1,196,000, approximately $341 per square foot. 3614 Tibbett Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Milton Fein School, Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy, and Amber Charter School Kingsbridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Kumar Sharma Parbodh
Bought by
Sharma Savita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Sabatino Joseph
Bought by
Sharma Parbodh Kumar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Sabatino Frank
Bought by
Sabatino Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Savita | -- | -- | |
| Sharma Savita | -- | -- | |
| Sharma Parbodh Kumar | -- | -- | |
| Sharma Parbodh Kumar | -- | -- | |
| Sabatino Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Sabatino Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sharma Parbodh Kumar | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,849 | $54,864 | $9,108 | $45,756 |
| 2025 | $10,235 | $54,013 | $10,803 | $43,210 |
| 2024 | $10,235 | $50,959 | $9,233 | $41,726 |
| 2023 | $10,349 | $50,959 | $8,207 | $42,752 |
| 2022 | $9,182 | $72,660 | $12,600 | $60,060 |
| 2021 | $9,622 | $58,980 | $12,600 | $46,380 |
| 2020 | $9,483 | $65,160 | $12,600 | $52,560 |
| 2019 | $8,862 | $63,720 | $12,600 | $51,120 |
| 2018 | $8,657 | $42,466 | $9,367 | $33,099 |
| 2017 | $8,233 | $40,386 | $9,896 | $30,490 |
| 2016 | $7,617 | $38,100 | $12,600 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | $4,575 | $37,509 | $13,005 | $24,504 |
| 2014 | $4,575 | $35,389 | $12,270 | $23,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map