3615 Chucker Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Carriage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,459,000 - $1,636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3615 Chucker Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,527,021, approximately $706 per square foot. 3615 Chucker Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valle Verde Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Sprague Michael D
Bought by
Sprague Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Sprague Michael D and Sprague Pia T
Bought by
Sprague Michael D and Sprague Pia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Ragland Robert F and Ragland Steffani
Bought by
Sprague Michael D and Sprague Pia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$463,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Kaprealian and Seta
Bought by
Ragland Robert F and Ragland Steffani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprague Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sprague Michael D | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Sprague Michael D | $695,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ragland Robert F | $322,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sprague Michael D | $389,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprague Michael D | $463,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ragland Robert F | $214,600 | |
| Closed | Ragland Robert F | $75,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,995 | $1,006,566 | $639,572 | $366,994 |
| 2024 | $11,531 | $986,831 | $627,032 | $359,799 |
| 2023 | $11,531 | $967,483 | $614,738 | $352,745 |
| 2022 | $11,432 | $948,514 | $602,685 | $345,829 |
| 2021 | $11,180 | $929,917 | $590,868 | $339,049 |
| 2019 | $10,953 | $902,338 | $573,344 | $328,994 |
| 2018 | $10,559 | $884,646 | $562,102 | $322,544 |
| 2017 | $10,229 | $867,301 | $551,081 | $316,220 |
| 2016 | $9,992 | $850,296 | $540,276 | $310,020 |
| 2015 | $9,082 | $761,500 | $483,855 | $277,645 |
| 2014 | $8,864 | $737,500 | $468,605 | $268,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map