3615 Riverview Dr Redding, CA 96001
Wyndham NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Beautifully maintained home in a peaceful setting, set against a greenbelt with seasonal creek.
The interior features carpet in the living room and bedrooms, with tile flooring throughout the rest of the home for easy upkeep. The living room showcases beautiful ceiling beams and stone fireplace, adding warmth and character to the space.
Thoughtful rustic touches throughout - from a charming barn door to stylish light fixtures, giving the home a cozy, inviting feel.
Bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded, and the home is equipped with a newer HVAC system for year-round comfort. Monthly pest control and landscaping service is included.
Enjoy the fully fenced backyard and covered patio - great for relaxing or entertaining!
Additional features include two living room lamps and TV wall mounts in both the living room and primary bedroom that will remain for resident use.
Sorry, no pets allowed.
We’d love to show you around - give us a call at to schedule a tour!
Property Details:
• Rent: $2395
• Security Deposit $2395
• Application Fee: $40 per applicant
• Minimum Credit Score: 650
• Lease Term: 11 months
Features:
• Heating/Cooling: Central heat & air
• Approx. 1860 sq. ft.
• Flooring: Tile and carpet
• Laundry: Indoor laundry room with washer/dryer hookups
• Parking: Driveway + attached 2-car garage
Utilities & Yard:
• Utilities: Resident responsibility
• Yard Care: Provided
Additional Information:
• Pets: Sorry, no pets
• No smoking
• Liability to Landlord insurance required throughout tenancy
All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
___________________
Offered to rent only by Places & Spaces Property Management, Inc.
2326 Balls Ferry Rd.
Anderson, CA 96007
CaDRE lic 02140481
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1976
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,395 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/21/2012 12/21/12 | Sold | $195,000 | -1.5% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | For Sale | $198,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
- 3555 Riverview Dr
- 0000 Wyndham Pointe Subdivision
- 0 Lot4 Unit 2 Ph 2 Stillwater Unit 25-4962
- 0 Lot3 Unit 2 Ph 2 Stillwater Unit 25-4961
- 0 Lot6 Unit 2 Ph 2 Stillwater Unit 25-4964
- 0 Lot5 Unit 2 Ph 2 Stillwater Unit 25-4963
- 0 Lot16 Unit 2 Ph 2 Stillwater Unit 25-4958
- 0 Lot9 Unit 2 Ph 2 Stillwater Unit 25-4967
- 0 Lot2 Unit 2 Ph 2 Stillwater Unit 25-4960
- 0 Lot11 Unit 2 Ph 2 Stillwater Unit 25-4953
- 0 Lot10 Unit 2 Ph 2 Stillwater Unit 25-4952
- 0 Lot7 Unit 2 Ph 2 Stillwater Unit 25-4965
- 3817 Thea Dr
- 2865 River Mist Walk
- 2857 River Mist Walk
- 2845 River Mist Walk
- 3660-3671 Technology Way
- 3289 Wilshire Dr
- 2630 Wyndham Ln
- 4540 Cerro Ln
- 1006 2nd St
- 3689 Suzanne Way
- 3773 Ricardo Ave
- 1765 Laurel Ave Unit Condo A
- 1765 Laurel Ave Unit Condo A
- 3700 Churn Creek Rd
- 3067 Northwoods Way
- 911 Parkview Ave
- 2158 Branstetter Ln
- 1167 Bond St
- 1390 Empress Ln
- 2123 Waldon St Unit B
- 2070 Bechelli Ln
- 1067 South St Unit B
- 3179 Sunglow Dr
- 1975 Bechelli Ln
- 2120 Gold St Unit 1
- 1800 West St
- 1804 Chestnut St
- 2390 North Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.