NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $497,000 - $545,959

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,674 Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2020

Last sale price $380,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,004 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.19 Acre Lot
  • Clubhouse
  • Corner Lot
  • Centennial Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of September 2020

Fronting Power Ranch's beloved ''Circle Park'' this home with an oversized lot, and extended patio with gazebo will amaze you from the moment you drive up. With new exterior paint and lush vegetation you will be the envy of the neighborhood. Not to mention the extended pie shape lot with large grass area, extended entertainers patio with pavers, and gazebo with plenty of side yard for storage or gardening. Inside this beautiful home are four good sized bedrooms with an impressive master suite highlighted by a beautiful bay window. With the kitchen flowing into the family room and a floorplan that incorporates the flow to the backyard you won't want to miss it. With multiple pools, parks, running/biking paths, and catch and release ponds come and stay awhile. Great schools and endless trees

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Cook

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR564464000 Listed on: 08/17/2020

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Werner

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA526656000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,048

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 8,416 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,674 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 139
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-59-281

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Power Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 988-0960
  • Built by Richmond American
  • Power Ranch Neighborhood 10 Parcel B Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,048

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

8,416 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power & Pecos
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 83.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: POWER RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD 10 PARCEL B
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 227.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1674.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Playground
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room
  • Association Fee: 249.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Power Ranch
  • Phone: 480-988-0960
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 382.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1000.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial Elementary School
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8416.0
  • Parcel #: 304-59-281

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2048.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 139
  • Tax Map Number: 59.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2020
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
4.11%
Current Estimated Value
$521,240

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,240
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Varela Adam B and Varela Kathryn E
Bought by
Adam B Varela And Kathryn Varela Rev Tr

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2015
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$251,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-3.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.35%
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
White Carmina
Bought by
White Brian E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,960
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Steven Sutton $380,000 Clear Title Agency Of Az
Adam B Varela And Kathryn Varela Rev Tr -- None Available
Varela Adam B $251,000 Clear Title Agency Of Az Llc
White Brian E -- Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
White Brian E $202,900 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Varela Adam B $200,800
Previous Owner White Brian E $161,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Sold $380,000 +4.1% $227 / Sq Ft
08/18/2020 08/18/20 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2020 08/15/20 For Sale $365,000 +45.4% $218 / Sq Ft
01/22/2016 01/22/16 Sold $251,000 +0.4% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2015 12/10/15 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2015 12/09/15 Price Changed $250,000 -3.5% $149 / Sq Ft
12/05/2015 12/05/15 For Sale $259,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,702 $26,546 -- --
2024 $2,107 $25,282 -- --
2023 $2,107 $40,420 $8,080 $32,340
2022 $2,014 $29,350 $5,870 $23,480
2021 $2,075 $27,350 $5,470 $21,880
2020 $2,115 $25,660 $5,130 $20,530
2019 $2,048 $22,170 $4,430 $17,740
2018 $1,976 $21,610 $4,320 $17,290
2017 $1,904 $19,950 $3,990 $15,960
2016 $1,902 $19,760 $3,950 $15,810
2015 $1,998 $19,650 $3,930 $15,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6118289

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-59-281

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.