3615 W Kings Ave Phoenix, AZ 85053
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,593 - $487,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3615 W Kings Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053 and is currently estimated at $456,648, approximately $231 per square foot. 3615 W Kings Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunburst School, Desert Foothills Middle School, and Greenway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Aaron Laycock and Stewart Laycock Walter
Bought by
Laycock Kenneth and Robichaux Mona Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,485
Outstanding Balance
$177,752
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$278,896
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laycock Kenneth | -- | Empire West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laycock Kenneth | $199,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $18,268 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $17,398 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $31,760 | $6,350 | $25,410 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $24,700 | $4,940 | $19,760 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $22,530 | $4,500 | $18,030 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $20,970 | $4,190 | $16,780 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $20,050 | $4,010 | $16,040 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $18,600 | $3,720 | $14,880 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $16,130 | $3,220 | $12,910 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $15,420 | $3,080 | $12,340 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $14,720 | $2,940 | $11,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map