3616 Labrador Ln Suffolk, VA 23434
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $899,039
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3616 Labrador Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $745,260, approximately $259 per square foot. 3616 Labrador Ln is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Elephant's Fork Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,874 | $880,700 | $381,900 | $498,800 |
| 2024 | $9,874 | $800,200 | $318,400 | $481,800 |
| 2023 | $8,955 | $787,300 | $318,400 | $468,900 |
| 2022 | $7,836 | $718,900 | $318,400 | $400,500 |
| 2021 | $7,980 | $718,900 | $318,400 | $400,500 |
| 2020 | $7,728 | $696,200 | $318,400 | $377,800 |
| 2019 | $7,728 | $696,200 | $318,400 | $377,800 |
| 2018 | $7,692 | $693,300 | $318,300 | $375,000 |
| 2017 | $7,418 | $693,300 | $318,300 | $375,000 |
| 2016 | $7,418 | $693,300 | $318,300 | $375,000 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $693,300 | $318,300 | $375,000 |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $693,300 | $318,300 | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map