3624 Labrador Ln Suffolk, VA 23434
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $906,896
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,246
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 Labrador Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $765,974, approximately $235 per square foot. 3624 Labrador Ln is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Elephant's Fork Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Knowles Paul C and Knowles Vivian Dale
Bought by
Vivian Dale Knowles And Paul Calvin Knowles J and Knowles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivian Dale Knowles And Paul Calvin Knowles J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,843 | $690,900 | $186,700 | $504,200 |
| 2024 | $7,843 | $632,600 | $157,900 | $474,700 |
| 2023 | $7,162 | $617,400 | $154,800 | $462,600 |
| 2022 | $6,065 | $721,600 | $317,700 | $403,900 |
| 2021 | $6,174 | $556,200 | $152,300 | $403,900 |
| 2020 | $6,038 | $707,400 | $317,700 | $389,700 |
| 2019 | $4,470 | $707,400 | $317,700 | $389,700 |
| 2018 | $5,994 | $714,200 | $317,700 | $396,500 |
| 2017 | $5,867 | $714,200 | $317,700 | $396,500 |
| 2016 | $6,034 | $563,900 | $151,800 | $412,100 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $525,500 | $159,700 | $365,800 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $523,400 | $157,600 | $365,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map