3616 Miwok Place Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3616 Miwok Place, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,102,564, approximately $448 per square foot. 3616 Miwok Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Diamant Jonathan Ian
Bought by
Diamant Jonathan Ian and The Jonathan Ian Diamant 2020
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2019
Sold by
Diamant Family Trust
Bought by
Diamant Jonathan Ian and Athon Demetra Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$656,000
Outstanding Balance
$422,436
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$680,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Diamant Jonathan Ian and Athon Demetra Marie
Bought by
Diamant Jonathan Ian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$656,000
Outstanding Balance
$422,436
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$680,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Diamant Jonathan I and Diamant Demetra Athon
Bought by
Diamant Jonathan I and Diamant Dea Athon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Diamant Jonathan I and Diamant Dea Athon
Bought by
Diamant Jonathan I and Diamant Dea Athon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Diamant Jonathan I and Diamant Dea A
Bought by
Diamant Jonathan I and Diamant Dea Athon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Smith Kevin M
Bought by
Diamant Jonathan I and Diamant Dea A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,200
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Roe Charles O and Roe Alison
Bought by
Smith Kevin M and Vicente Maria Da Graca H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamant Jonathan Ian | -- | None Available | |
| Diamant Jonathan Ian | -- | Servicelink | |
| Diamant Jonathan Ian | -- | Servicelink | |
| Diamant Jonathan I | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Diamant Jonathan I | -- | First American Title | |
| Diamant Jonathan I | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Diamant Jonathan I | -- | -- | |
| Diamant Jonathan I | $468,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smith Kevin M | $187,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diamant Jonathan Ian | $656,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diamant Jonathan I | $389,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diamant Jonathan I | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diamant Jonathan I | $321,200 | |
| Closed | Diamant Jonathan I | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,810 | $785,567 | $180,809 | $604,758 |
| 2023 | $9,810 | $755,064 | $173,789 | $581,275 |
| 2022 | $9,410 | $740,260 | $170,382 | $569,878 |
| 2021 | $9,198 | $725,746 | $167,042 | $558,704 |
| 2020 | $9,071 | $718,306 | $165,330 | $552,976 |
| 2019 | $8,780 | $704,223 | $162,089 | $542,134 |
| 2018 | $8,163 | $690,415 | $158,911 | $531,504 |
| 2017 | $7,997 | $676,879 | $155,796 | $521,083 |
| 2016 | $7,782 | $663,608 | $152,742 | $510,866 |
| 2015 | $7,511 | $653,641 | $150,448 | $503,193 |
| 2014 | $7,511 | $640,838 | $147,501 | $493,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map