Seller's Agent in 2012
Lisa Andre
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(951) 217-2220
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $1,019,000
Great corporate owned home located in the heart of Riverside. Formally used as a board and care facility. Tons of potential here! Great craftsman 1476 SF., 4 bedroom, 2 bath floor plan. Amenities include central AC, walk-in pantry in kitchen, mirror wardrobes ,ceiling fans and more! The 2 car detached garage has been converted into a bonus room. Close to schools, the Tyler Galleria and the 91 Freeway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #01096446 Listed on: 11/14/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Henry Morales Family Trust | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Morales John Henry | -- | Turner William F | |
| Morales Eligia Del Rosario | -- | Servicelink | |
| Morales Eligia Del Rosario | $165,000 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $182,010 | Landsafe Default Inc | |
| Tanangco Agudo Marlene | -- | -- | |
| Tanangco Agudo Marlene | $250,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Crasnean Vasile | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Eligia Del Rosario | $160,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanangco Agudo Marlene | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Tanangco Agudo Marlene | $23,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2012 01/27/12 | Sold | $165,000 | +0.3% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2011 11/14/11 | For Sale | $164,500 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,469 | $429,046 | $77,472 | $351,574 |
| 2023 | $5,469 | $412,391 | $74,464 | $337,927 |
| 2022 | $2,997 | $263,611 | $71,010 | $192,601 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $258,443 | $69,618 | $188,825 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $255,794 | $68,905 | $186,889 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $250,779 | $67,554 | $183,225 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $204,137 | $66,231 | $137,906 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $178,567 | $64,933 | $113,634 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $175,066 | $63,660 | $111,406 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $172,438 | $62,704 | $109,734 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $169,063 | $61,477 | $107,586 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lisa Andre
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(951) 217-2220
72 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: I11148845
APN: 234-111-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.