3617 E 23rd Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3617 E 23rd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $466,175, approximately $287 per square foot. 3617 E 23rd Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Lincoln Heights Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Evans Construction & Remodel Inc
Bought by
Sullivan Todd T and Sullivan Amy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$81,662
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$384,513
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Todd T | $195,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Todd T | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $461,800 | $110,000 | $351,800 |
| 2024 | $4,327 | $436,200 | $100,000 | $336,200 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $453,100 | $90,000 | $363,100 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $470,000 | $80,000 | $390,000 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $310,500 | $55,000 | $255,500 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $287,380 | $45,480 | $241,900 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $257,900 | $42,500 | $215,400 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $218,200 | $35,000 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $193,700 | $35,000 | $158,700 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $188,900 | $35,000 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $191,900 | $25,000 | $166,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,900 | $25,000 | $166,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map