3617 Fordham Ct Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,232 - $1,285,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3617 Fordham Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,146,058, approximately $473 per square foot. 3617 Fordham Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Tarr Barbara S
Bought by
Tarr Barbara S and Harrison Joshua C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Tarr Barbara S
Bought by
Tarr Barbara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,968
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,105,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Mccain Ron V and Torris Tami R
Bought by
Tarr Barbara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Outstanding Balance
$71,367
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,074,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarr Barbara S | -- | None Available | |
| Tarr Barbara S | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Tarr Barbara S | $367,500 | California Title Company | |
| -- | $230,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarr Barbara S | $100,000 | |
| Open | Tarr Barbara S | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,041 | $542,884 | $183,767 | $359,117 |
| 2024 | $5,924 | $532,240 | $180,164 | $352,076 |
| 2023 | $5,740 | $521,805 | $176,632 | $345,173 |
| 2022 | $5,652 | $511,574 | $173,169 | $338,405 |
| 2021 | $5,673 | $501,544 | $169,774 | $331,770 |
| 2020 | $5,497 | $496,403 | $168,034 | $328,369 |
| 2019 | $5,336 | $486,671 | $164,740 | $321,931 |
| 2018 | $5,278 | $477,129 | $161,510 | $315,619 |
| 2017 | $5,258 | $467,775 | $158,344 | $309,431 |
| 2016 | $5,088 | $458,604 | $155,240 | $303,364 |
| 2015 | $4,940 | $451,717 | $152,909 | $298,808 |
| 2014 | $4,749 | $442,869 | $149,914 | $292,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map