3617 Sun Eagle Ln Unit 5A Bradenton, FL 34210
El Conquistador NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,181 - $371,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3617 Sun Eagle Ln Unit 5A, Bradenton, FL 34210 and is currently estimated at $311,295, approximately $203 per square foot. 3617 Sun Eagle Ln Unit 5A is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Bayshore Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
3617 Sel Land Trust and 3617 Sun Eagle Lane Land Trust
Bought by
Star Pointe Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Rodhouse Paul F and Rodhouse Gloria D
Bought by
Liekefet Joan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Osherman Alice R
Bought by
Rodhouse Paul F and Rodhouse Gloria D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Star Pointe Capital Llc | $100 | Opinion Of Title | |
| Liekefet Joan E | $234,000 | Manatee Pinellas Title | |
| Rodhouse Paul F | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History