3618 Jeffrey Dr Modesto, CA 95357
Estimated Value: $450,520 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3618 Jeffrey Dr, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $527,880, approximately $378 per square foot. 3618 Jeffrey Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Anderson Carol Ann
Bought by
Carol Ann Anderson Revocable Living Trust and Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Alan Lee
Bought by
Anderson Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Alan A and Anderson Carol A
Bought by
Anderson Alan L and Anderson Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Ann Anderson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Alan L | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Alan L | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $124,536 | $33,952 | $90,584 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $122,095 | $33,287 | $88,808 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $119,702 | $32,635 | $87,067 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $117,356 | $31,996 | $85,360 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $115,056 | $31,369 | $83,687 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $113,877 | $31,048 | $82,829 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $111,645 | $30,440 | $81,205 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $109,457 | $29,844 | $79,613 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $107,311 | $29,259 | $78,052 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $105,208 | $28,686 | $76,522 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $103,629 | $28,256 | $75,373 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $101,600 | $27,703 | $73,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map