3619 Blanche Rd Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $3,287,000 - $4,840,274
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,474
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3619 Blanche Rd, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $4,070,069, approximately $909 per square foot. 3619 Blanche Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grand View Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Gendron David M and Gendron Theresa E
Bought by
Gendron Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,350,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,015,291
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$3,054,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Gendron David and Gendron Theresa E
Bought by
Gendron David M and Gendron Theresa E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Delaney Jennifer L and Delaney Thomas J
Bought by
Gendron David and Gendron Theresa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Delaney Thomas J and Delaney Jennifer L
Bought by
Delaney Thomas J and Delaney Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2001
Sold by
Delaney Thomas J and Delaney Jennifer L
Bought by
Delaney Thomas J and Delaney Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Kowblansky Alexander and Kowblansky Annette C
Bought by
Delaney Thomas J and Jutras Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gendron Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gendron David | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gendron David M | -- | None Available | |
| Gendron David | $1,476,000 | Equity Title | |
| Delaney Thomas J | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Delaney Thomas J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Delaney Thomas J | $591,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gendron David | $1,350,000 | |
| Closed | Gendron David | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delaney Thomas J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delaney Thomas J | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delaney Thomas J | $472,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,406 | $2,645,809 | $1,741,722 | $904,087 |
| 2024 | $30,001 | $2,593,931 | $1,707,571 | $886,360 |
| 2023 | $29,064 | $2,543,071 | $1,674,090 | $868,981 |
| 2022 | $28,562 | $2,493,208 | $1,641,265 | $851,943 |
| 2021 | $28,042 | $2,444,323 | $1,609,084 | $835,239 |
| 2019 | $27,289 | $2,371,824 | $1,561,358 | $810,466 |
| 2018 | $20,386 | $1,774,480 | $1,530,744 | $243,736 |
| 2016 | $18,934 | $1,705,576 | $1,471,304 | $234,272 |
| 2015 | $18,542 | $1,679,958 | $1,449,204 | $230,754 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,647,051 | $1,420,817 | $226,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map