3619 Weathervane Loop Unit 173 Apison, TN 37302
Estimated Value: $448,729 - $501,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3619 Weathervane Loop Unit 173, Apison, TN 37302 and is currently estimated at $476,432, approximately $238 per square foot. 3619 Weathervane Loop Unit 173 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Apison Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Pratt & Associates Llc
Bought by
Pratt Homebuilders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Homebuilders Llc | -- | Team Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $114,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $85,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $85,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $85,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $280 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map