362 Bree Dr Milton, WI 53563
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Bree Dr, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $280,620, approximately $210 per square foot. 362 Bree Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Smit Paul J and Smit Denise M
Bought by
Paul J And Denise M Smit Revocable Trust and Smit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul J And Denise M Smit Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $222,000 | $10,000 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $222,000 | $10,000 | $212,000 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $172,600 | $5,000 | $167,600 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $172,600 | $5,000 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $172,600 | $5,000 | $167,600 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $145,700 | $5,000 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $3,661 | $145,700 | $5,000 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $145,700 | $5,000 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $130,000 | $14,000 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $130,000 | $14,000 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $123,800 | $14,000 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $123,800 | $14,000 | $109,800 |
| 2013 | $3,189 | $120,700 | $14,000 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map