Estimated Value: $1,360,000 - $1,660,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Danube Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,510,431, approximately $679 per square foot. 362 Danube Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Koue Harry E
Bought by
Koue Harry E and Trust Of Harry E Koue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koue Harry E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $123,319 | $17,924 | $105,395 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $118,530 | $17,228 | $101,302 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $116,206 | $16,890 | $99,316 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $113,927 | $16,559 | $97,368 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $112,759 | $16,389 | $96,370 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $110,548 | $16,068 | $94,480 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $108,381 | $15,753 | $92,628 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $106,255 | $15,443 | $90,812 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $104,171 | $15,140 | $89,031 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $102,607 | $14,913 | $87,694 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $100,597 | $14,621 | $85,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map