Estimated Value: $1,396,000 - $1,719,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Danube Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,561,046, approximately $632 per square foot. 403 Danube Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Rusev John P and Rusev Enid H
Bought by
Rusev John P and Rusev Enid H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusev John P | -- | None Available | |
| Rusev John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $277,577 | $88,832 | $188,745 |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $266,799 | $85,383 | $181,416 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $261,568 | $83,709 | $177,859 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $256,438 | $82,067 | $174,371 |
| 2020 | $3,734 | $253,809 | $81,226 | $172,583 |
| 2019 | $3,664 | $248,833 | $79,633 | $169,200 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $243,954 | $78,072 | $165,882 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $239,170 | $76,541 | $162,629 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $234,480 | $75,040 | $159,440 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $230,958 | $73,913 | $157,045 |
| 2014 | $3,267 | $226,434 | $72,465 | $153,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map