362 Dedmon Rd Ringgold, GA 30736
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Dedmon Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $387,078, approximately $175 per square foot. 362 Dedmon Rd is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Ringgold Primary School, Ringgold Elementary School, and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Bought by
Lane David And
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,916
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,162
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane David And | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane David And | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $149,483 | $16,326 | $133,157 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $145,696 | $12,237 | $133,459 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $110,584 | $12,237 | $98,347 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $85,372 | $11,654 | $73,718 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $85,372 | $11,654 | $73,718 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $74,279 | $11,099 | $63,180 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $74,279 | $11,099 | $63,180 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $74,279 | $11,099 | $63,180 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $73,326 | $11,099 | $62,227 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $62,657 | $5,571 | $57,086 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,657 | $5,571 | $57,086 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,278 | $10,192 | $57,086 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,278 | $10,192 | $57,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map