371 Dedmon Rd Ringgold, GA 30736
Estimated Value: $243,677 - $266,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Dedmon Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $252,419, approximately $212 per square foot. 371 Dedmon Rd is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Ringgold Primary School, Ringgold Elementary School, and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Bought by
Davis William Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis William Dale | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $93,720 | $10,000 | $83,720 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $90,808 | $10,400 | $80,408 |
| 2023 | $895 | $68,179 | $9,750 | $58,429 |
| 2022 | $969 | $52,658 | $9,750 | $42,908 |
| 2021 | $897 | $52,658 | $9,750 | $42,908 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $45,918 | $8,450 | $37,468 |
| 2019 | $845 | $45,918 | $8,450 | $37,468 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $45,918 | $8,450 | $37,468 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $44,990 | $8,450 | $36,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map